1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC
Applied Optoelectronics Inc
XNAS: AAOI
86.22-11.56(-11.82%)
14.6M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Applied Optoelectronics Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Applied Optoelectronics Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:14 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Applied Optoelectronics Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

31.6

Score is 31.62, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

37.4

RSI is 37.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.3

MFI is 49.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

9.5

Applied Optoelectronics Inc is currently at 9.5 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.3

Applied Optoelectronics Inc is currently at 15.27 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-9.5

Applied Optoelectronics Inc is currently at -9.52 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-45.2

Applied Optoelectronics Inc is currently at -45.19 Day ROC(125)

Applied Optoelectronics Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -11.56 (-11.82%)
    86.22 (LTP)
    85.7696.14
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -43.94 (-33.76%)
    86.22 (LTP)
    85.76127.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -19.14 (-18.17%)
    86.22 (LTP)
    85.76131.15
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -25.66 (-22.94%)
    86.22 (LTP)
    76.01160.99
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -66.97 (-43.72%)
    86.22 (LTP)
    76.01233.67
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    57.12 (196.29%)
    86.22 (LTP)
    18.5233.67
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    68.36 (382.75%)
    86.22 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    78.67 (1041.99%)
    86.22 (LTP)
    6.66233.67
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    79.02 (1097.50%)
    86.22 (LTP)
    1.48233.67
    LowHigh

Applied Optoelectronics Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
Applied Optoelectronics Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Applied Optoelectronics Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Applied Optoelectronics Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
100.0
10 Day SMA
109.7
20 Day SMA
105.8
30 Day SMA
104.7
50 Day SMA
112.9
100 Day SMA
127.0
150 Day SMA
131.4
200 Day SMA
111.8

Applied Optoelectronics Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Applied Optoelectronics Inc is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
37.4
Stochastic Oscillator
10.3
CCI 20
-152.5
Awesome Oscillator
-2.3
Momentum Oscillator
-13.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.2
Stochastic RSI
6.9
William
-99.0
Ultimate Oscillator
33.9

Applied Optoelectronics Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
86.22
Open
94.96
High
96.14
Low
85.755
Close
86.22
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3103.37110.5389.0799.75
Resistance 299.75103.3488.1295.79
Resistance 192.99100.1587.1793.34
Pivot Point89.3792.9689.3789.37
Support 182.6189.7785.2785.41
Support 278.9982.5884.3282.96
Support 372.2379.3983.3778.99

Applied Optoelectronics Inc Day BETA

1 Month
4.58
3 Month
2.22
1 Year
0.79
3 Year
0.08

Applied Optoelectronics Inc Beta for 3 months is 2.22.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite